Read ‘Ro?’: ‘Gyal Talk’ (2/2) Feat. Harry Styles

‘Ro?’ : ‘Gyal Talk’ (2/2)

‘Ayo Stayanarva, WTF you mean dis a double bill?’

Alright, I geddit, I geddit, the link between this and the prior chapter is slim as fxck; however, lemme explain: Nigel’s first speech bubble directly references Kelp’s engagement with the big girl with no eyes in the last chapter. Therefore, this is a legitimate series. Legit.

Overall, the text scenario was less of a car crash than last time; however, I am a dog, or at least, have the resolve of one, and so, future text will be typed up. You guys might have a better chance of reading it, tho.

img003

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s